State of connecticut v reyes.
[…] Because the father's motion failed to allege any change in circumstances, we affirm. Appellate jurisdiction is proper pursuant to rule 9.130 (a) (3) (B) of the Florida Rules of Appellate ...

Ms. Tanya T. Coats. Mrs. Sharon Cole, West Virginia Teacher of the Year & Mr. Chris Cole. Mr. Brian Michael Collins, Wisconsin Teacher of the Year & Mrs. Cynthia …State v. Limon, 229 Ariz. 22, 23, ¶ 3, 270 P.3d 849 (App. 2011). A.R.S. § 13-4032 (6) provides that the state may appeal from " [a] n order granting a motion to suppress the use of evidence." 2 But we do not have jurisdiction over the trial court 's order denying the state 's motions in limine.On those bases, the court concluded that Reyes met his burden of proving his tortious interference claim against Amoroso, and thus awarded him damages in the amount of $50,000, plus prejudgment